Share

Hilton Helsinki Kalastajatorppa

Hilton Helsinki Kalastajatorppa has a long and diverse history. Many international conferences and events have been held here during the years. The unique surroundings, tasteful decoration, high-class restaurants and diverse meeting and banquet rooms together create exciting atmosphere for hotel stays and events of all kinds.

Meeting rooms
Namem2TheatreClassroomDinnerCocktailBoardroom
Colonial Room I+II503500340250350
Colonial Room I287300170150150
Colonial Room II214200120100150
Yellow Room81705050100
Sea Room I+II356300180200600
Sea Room I12712084150200
Sea Room II91806060100
Kreivi7635306080
Munkki3820602040
Katariina5250303060
Vanha torppa12890150
State room I+II250230160220500
State room I1161006080100
State room II13012070100150
Boardroom*401212
Amiraali*3510
Kapteeni*3512
Matruusi*3510
Berlin*16
London*12
Rome*8
Paris*8
* diplomat table
Round Room3501800