Share

Hilton Helsinki Kalastajatorppa

Enjoy the seaside of Hilton Helsinki Kalastajatorppa conference and resort hotel, only 15 minute-drive from Helsinki City Center. This well-known hotel has it all for business and leisure travelers. Versatile venues for meetings, events and banquets up to 1000 guests. Restaurant Meritorppa offers Nordic cuisine with sea views.

Meeting rooms
Namem2TheatreClassroomDinnerCocktailBoardroom
Colonial Room I+II503500340250350
Colonial Room I287300170150150
Colonial Room II214200120100150
Yellow Room81705050100
Sea Room I+II356300180200600
Sea Room I12712084150200
Sea Room II91806060100
Kreivi7635306080
Munkki3820602040
Katariina5250303060
Vanha torppa12890150
State room I+II250230160220500
State room I1161006080100
State room II13012070100150
Boardroom*401212
Amiraali*3510
Kapteeni*3512
Matruusi*3510
Berlin*16
London*12
Rome*8
Paris*8
* diplomat table
Round Room3501800