• Messukeskus, Expo & Convention Centre Helsinki. Photo: Messukeskus
  • Messukeskus, Expo & Convention Centre Helsinki. Photo: Messukeskus
  • Messukeskus, Expo & Convention Centre Helsinki. Photo: Messukeskus
Share

Messukeskus, Expo & Convention Centre Helsinki

Messukeskus is one of the leading congress centres in Northern Europe and the largest of its kind in Finland. It is a high-quality, centrally located conference venue, where all of Finland’s major conferences and similar events take place. The centre offers 53 fully adaptable meeting rooms and seminar halls, of various sizes, as well as plenty of high-quality exhibition facilities. A hotel with 244 rooms is conveniently located under the same roof.

Meeting rooms
Namem2TheatreClassroomDinnerCocktailBoardroom
Amfi Hall (auditorium)439720003500
Meeting hall 101
whole hall9611100680600900
sections abc744770520
sections ab486400320
sections cd470400250
section c253200120
section d212180120
Meeting room 10220420412080200
Meeting room 103
*103395370232200350
*103 a237250120
*103 b15315080
Meeting room 201(audit.)106
Meeting room 202798
Meeting room 203200135-170112-140
Meeting room 204-205
*204-205186160124
*204937558
*205916952
Meeting room 20612210068
Meeting room 20712510068
Meeting room 208253240120150200
Meeting room 209908040
Meeting room 210635532
Meeting room 2113816
Meeting room 2123816
Meeting room 213 **3716
Meeting room 214 **3916
Meeting room 215704540
Meeting room 216786040
Meeting room 217523654
Meeting room 218523624
Meeting room 301 **238
Meeting room 302 **218
Meeting room 303-304 **4216
Meeting room 305 **218
Meeting room 306605024
Meeting room 307 **3616
Meeting room 308 **3616
5 suites **356
Terace cabinet6012
Wintergarden200-600300-1000
Wintergarden cabinet30-10050-200
Buffet-restaurant50-250100-300
Hall 23047
Hall 3 (rooms a-g) *7105
Hall 43446
Hall 5 (rooms a-f) *7318
Hall 6 (sections a-d) *18300
Hall 7150007000